|
Light/Liquid Paraffin
Also known by the name of light mineral oil or light liquid
petroleum,
our product is a purified mixture of Liquid saturated hydrocarbons that
are obtained from petroleum. It is transparent, colourless and odour
less and Oily Liquid that is free from fluorescence by day-light
odour less when in cold condition.
Light liquid
paraffin is used in cosmetics, ointments, textile auxiliaries, leather industries, scence stics, Petroleum jelly etc.
Specification of Light Liquid Paraffin
| Appearance |
Clear |
| Density @ 29.5 Deg C |
0.8590 |
| Viscosity Index |
102 |
| Flash Point Deg C (COC) |
205 |
| Pour Point Deg C |
-20 |
| Colour |
W/W |
|
Kin Visc @ 40 Deg C
@ 100 Deg C
|
89.20
10.7
|
| Aniline Point Deg C |
102 |
| T.A.N. mg KOH/gm |
0.003 |
|